Updated daily · October 15, 2026

Banker of the Day Football Tips

⚽ Today's Banker Picks

Live
ALGERIA LIGUE 2 1 match
Match result
Home 60%Draw 27%Away 13%
Total goals 2.5
Under 70%Over 30%
Both teams to score
Yes 33%No 67%
Form · last 5
MO Bejaia LWDDW
Nrb Beni Oulbene WLWDD
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
MO Bejaia1.27 / 0.33
Nrb Beni Oulbene0.93 / 0.87
Head to head
09.05.26MO Bejaia 0 - 0 Nrb Beni Oulbene
02.01.26Nrb Beni Oulbene 1 - 1 MO Bejaia
AUSTRALIA AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 1 match
Match result
Home 60%Draw 21%Away 19%
Total goals 2.5
Under 31%Over 69%
Both teams to score
Yes 66%No 34%
Form · last 5
Preston Lions LDLDW
Wollongong Wolves LWWLL
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Preston Lions1.80 / 0.87
Wollongong Wolves1.20 / 1.93
BELARUS PREMIER LEAGUE 2 matches
Match result
Home 71%Draw 20%Away 9%
Total goals 2.5
Under 60%Over 40%
Both teams to score
Yes 44%No 56%
Form · last 5
Dinamo Minsk WWWLD
Slavia Mozyr LLLWL
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Dinamo Minsk1.47 / 0.73
Slavia Mozyr1.47 / 1.27
Head to head
21.03.26Slavia Mozyr 1 - 2 Dinamo Minsk
21.02.26Slavia Mozyr 1 - 3 Dinamo Minsk
24.08.25Dinamo Minsk 3 - 1 Slavia Mozyr
13.04.25Slavia Mozyr 3 - 0 Dinamo Minsk
19.10.24Dinamo Minsk 2 - 0 Slavia Mozyr
Match result
Home 69%Draw 22%Away 9%
Total goals 2.5
Under 60%Over 40%
Both teams to score
Yes 44%No 56%
Form · last 5
ML Vitebsk WWDDD
Torpedo Zhodino WLLLL
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
ML Vitebsk1.87 / 0.93
Torpedo Zhodino1.13 / 1.53
Head to head
21.03.26Torpedo Zhodino 0 - 1 ML Vitebsk
13.09.25ML Vitebsk 0 - 1 Torpedo Zhodino
08.05.25ML Vitebsk 0 - 1 Torpedo Zhodino
27.04.25Torpedo Zhodino 1 - 1 ML Vitebsk
16.04.25Torpedo Zhodino 0 - 0 ML Vitebsk
COLOMBIA COPA COLOMBIA 1 match
Match result
Home 58%Draw 24%Away 18%
Total goals 2.5
Under 45%Over 55%
Both teams to score
Yes 57%No 43%
Form · last 5
Atletico Nacional DWDDL
Independiente Medellin WLDLW
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Atletico Nacional1.93 / 0.73
Independiente Medellin1.67 / 1.27
Head to head
12.04.26Independiente Medellin 2 - 3 Atletico Nacional
18.12.25Independiente Medellin 0 - 1 Atletico Nacional
13.12.25Atletico Nacional 0 - 0 Independiente Medellin
04.12.25Atletico Nacional 2 - 1 Independiente Medellin
23.11.25Independiente Medellin 0 - 0 Atletico Nacional
COLOMBIA PRIMERA B 3 matches
Match result
Home 64%Draw 23%Away 13%
Total goals 2.5
Under 58%Over 42%
Both teams to score
Yes 42%No 58%
Form · last 5
Envigado DDDWD
Real Santander WLDDL
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Envigado0.93 / 1.27
Real Santander1.00 / 1.73
Head to head
31.03.26Real Santander 1 - 3 Envigado
Match result
Home 58%Draw 25%Away 17%
Total goals 2.5
Under 61%Over 39%
Both teams to score
Yes 43%No 57%
Form · last 5
Union Magdalena DDWDD
Ind. Yumbo DWWLW
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Union Magdalena0.87 / 1.13
Ind. Yumbo1.13 / 1.07
Head to head
30.03.26Ind. Yumbo 0 - 2 Union Magdalena
Match result
Home 33%Draw 34%Away 33%
Total goals 2.5
Under 64%Over 36%
Both teams to score
Yes 44%No 56%
Form · last 5
Barranquilla WDDLL
Tigres FC DWDWD
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Barranquilla1.40 / 1.60
Tigres FC1.07 / 0.73
Head to head
31.03.26Tigres FC 3 - 1 Barranquilla
25.10.25Barranquilla 2 - 2 Tigres FC
18.05.25Tigres FC 1 - 1 Barranquilla
21.07.24Tigres FC 1 - 1 Barranquilla
03.02.24Barranquilla 2 - 2 Tigres FC
COSTA RICA PRIMERA DIVISIóN 1 match
Match result
Home 52%Draw 27%Away 21%
Total goals 2.5
Under 61%Over 39%
Both teams to score
Yes 39%No 61%
Form · last 5
LD Alajuelense DWWLD
CS Herediano LLWLL
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
LD Alajuelense1.80 / 1.07
CS Herediano0.73 / 1.20
Head to head
10.08.26CS Herediano 0 - 3 LD Alajuelense
13.07.26LD Alajuelense 0 - 1 CS Herediano
22.03.26CS Herediano 2 - 1 LD Alajuelense
08.02.26LD Alajuelense 1 - 1 CS Herediano
17.10.25CS Herediano 1 - 3 LD Alajuelense
ENGLAND LEAGUE ONE 1 match
Match result
Home 44%Draw 25%Away 31%
Total goals 2.5
Under 43%Over 57%
Both teams to score
Yes 62%No 38%
Form · last 5
Mansfield Town WLDDL
Oxford United WDDWW
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Mansfield Town1.73 / 2.27
Oxford United2.07 / 1.20
Head to head
27.07.24Mansfield Town 1 - 0 Oxford United
09.02.16Oxford United 2 - 2 Mansfield Town
22.08.15Mansfield Town 1 - 1 Oxford United
21.02.15Oxford United 3 - 0 Mansfield Town
16.08.14Mansfield Town 2 - 1 Oxford United
ESTONIA ESILIIGA B 1 match
Match result
Home 52%Draw 18%Away 30%
Total goals 2.5
Under 14%Over 86%
Both teams to score
Yes 87%No 13%
Form · last 5
Johvi Phoenix LWWWL
Luunja WLLWL
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Johvi Phoenix1.67 / 2.13
Luunja1.73 / 2.20
Head to head
23.08.26Luunja 2 - 3 Johvi Phoenix
14.06.26Johvi Phoenix 2 - 4 Luunja
22.03.26Luunja 6 - 1 Johvi Phoenix
19.09.24Luunja 1 - 1 Johvi Phoenix
03.08.24Johvi Phoenix 7 - 1 Luunja
ESTONIA MEISTRILIIGA 1 match
Match result
Home 14%Draw 18%Away 68%
Total goals 2.5
Under 26%Over 74%
Both teams to score
Yes 68%No 32%
Form · last 5
Flora Tallinn LWWDW
FC Levadia Tallinn WWDWW
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Flora Tallinn1.40 / 1.80
FC Levadia Tallinn3.33 / 0.67
Head to head
28.06.26FC Levadia Tallinn 1 - 2 Flora Tallinn
13.06.26Flora Tallinn 1 - 3 FC Levadia Tallinn
19.04.26FC Levadia Tallinn 4 - 0 Flora Tallinn
14.02.26Flora Tallinn 1 - 0 FC Levadia Tallinn
24.09.25Flora Tallinn 2 - 3 FC Levadia Tallinn
FRANCE LIGUE 3 1 match
Match result
Home 48%Draw 26%Away 26%
Total goals 2.5
Under 43%Over 57%
Both teams to score
Yes 62%No 38%
Form · last 5
Caen LWLWW
La Roche VF WWWDD
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Caen2.13 / 1.60
La Roche VF1.67 / 0.80
GUATEMALA LIGA NACIONAL 5 matches
Match result
Home 71%Draw 20%Away 9%
Total goals 2.5
Under 60%Over 40%
Both teams to score
Yes 42%No 58%
Form · last 5
Comunicaciones LWWLD
Aurora WLLWL
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Comunicaciones1.27 / 1.53
Aurora1.33 / 1.80
Head to head
08.08.26Aurora 3 - 1 Comunicaciones
11.04.26Comunicaciones 1 - 0 Aurora
22.02.26Aurora 2 - 0 Comunicaciones
05.11.25Aurora 0 - 0 Comunicaciones
31.08.25Comunicaciones 0 - 2 Aurora
Match result
Home 49%Draw 32%Away 19%
Total goals 2.5
Under 62%Over 38%
Both teams to score
Yes 44%No 56%
Form · last 5
Guastatoya LWWWW
Antigua GFC WDLLL
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Guastatoya1.27 / 1.20
Antigua GFC1.47 / 1.67
Head to head
09.08.26Antigua GFC 2 - 0 Guastatoya
16.04.26Guastatoya 3 - 0 Antigua GFC
25.02.26Antigua GFC 2 - 0 Guastatoya
09.11.25Guastatoya 0 - 3 Antigua GFC
07.09.25Antigua GFC 3 - 1 Guastatoya
Match result
Home 60%Draw 23%Away 17%
Total goals 2.5
Under 46%Over 54%
Both teams to score
Yes 55%No 45%
Form · last 5
Marquense DWWLD
Mixco DWLWL
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Marquense1.00 / 1.27
Mixco1.73 / 1.67
Head to head
08.08.26Mixco 1 - 0 Marquense
07.04.26Mixco 2 - 1 Marquense
20.02.26Marquense 2 - 1 Mixco
16.11.25Marquense 1 - 2 Mixco
12.09.25Mixco 1 - 0 Marquense

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Xelajú vs Malacateco is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Cobán Imperial vs Municipal is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →
KAZAKHSTAN 1. DIVISION 1 match
Match result
Home 23%Draw 20%Away 57%
Total goals 2.5
Under 33%Over 67%
Both teams to score
Yes 67%No 33%
Form · last 5
Arys WWWWL
Akademiya Ontustik LDWWW
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Arys1.60 / 1.67
Akademiya Ontustik1.40 / 1.13
Head to head
09.07.26Akademiya Ontustik 1 - 2 Arys
03.08.23Arys 3 - 3 Akademiya Ontustik
27.04.23Akademiya Ontustik 2 - 5 Arys
26.03.19Akademiya Ontustik 6 - 0 Arys
LATVIA VIRSLIGA 1 match

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Rīgas FS vs Super Nova is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →
POLAND I LIGA 1 match

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Pogoń Siedlce vs Puszcza Niepołomice is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →
RUSSIA CUP 2 matches
Match result
Home 50%Draw 26%Away 24%
Total goals 2.5
Under 44%Over 56%
Both teams to score
Yes 54%No 46%
Form · last 5
Rubin LDDDD
FC Orenburg WWLDL
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Rubin1.27 / 1.33
FC Orenburg1.33 / 1.40
Head to head
09.08.26Rubin 1 - 1 FC Orenburg
03.07.26Rubin 1 - 2 FC Orenburg
11.04.26Rubin 0 - 0 FC Orenburg
20.02.26FC Orenburg 1 - 0 Rubin
30.08.25FC Orenburg 2 - 2 Rubin
Match result
Home 14%Draw 19%Away 67%
Total goals 2.5
Under 32%Over 68%
Both teams to score
Yes 62%No 38%
Form · last 5
Rodina Moskva LLWDL
Spartak Moscow DWWLW
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Rodina Moskva1.47 / 2.47
Spartak Moscow1.80 / 0.93
Head to head
02.09.26Spartak Moscow 3 - 1 Rodina Moskva
25.07.26Spartak Moscow 3 - 0 Rodina Moskva
16.09.20Rodina Moskva 1 - 5 Spartak Moscow
SAUDI ARABIA PRO LEAGUE 2 matches
Match result
Home 48%Draw 26%Away 26%
Total goals 2.5
Under 44%Over 56%
Both teams to score
Yes 56%No 44%
Form · last 5
Al Khaleej Saihat DDDLL
Al-Fayha DDLDW
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Al Khaleej Saihat0.73 / 1.93
Al-Fayha0.73 / 1.80
Head to head
28.01.26Al-Fayha 3 - 1 Al Khaleej Saihat
13.09.25Al Khaleej Saihat 3 - 0 Al-Fayha
20.02.25Al-Fayha 0 - 0 Al Khaleej Saihat
20.09.24Al Khaleej Saihat 0 - 0 Al-Fayha
21.12.23Al Khaleej Saihat 3 - 0 Al-Fayha
Match result
Home 28%Draw 37%Away 35%
Total goals 2.5
Under 41%Over 59%
Both teams to score
Yes 65%No 35%
Form · last 5
Al-Hazm DLWDD
Al-Fateh LLLDD
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Al-Hazm1.20 / 1.40
Al-Fateh0.60 / 1.80
Head to head
01.02.26Al-Fateh 1 - 1 Al-Hazm
20.09.25Al-Hazm 0 - 0 Al-Fateh
23.05.24Al-Fateh 2 - 1 Al-Hazm
07.12.23Al-Hazm 2 - 0 Al-Fateh
18.02.22Al-Hazm 0 - 1 Al-Fateh
TüRKIYE 1. LIG 3 matches

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Mardin 1969 vs Fatih Karagümrük is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →
Match result
Home 27%Draw 23%Away 50%
Total goals 2.5
Under 41%Over 59%
Both teams to score
Yes 63%No 37%
Form · last 5
Manisa F.K. LLDLL
Esenler Erokspor WLDLD
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Manisa F.K.1.67 / 1.27
Esenler Erokspor0.67 / 1.07
Head to head
13.02.26Esenler Erokspor 3 - 1 Manisa F.K.
20.09.25Manisa F.K. 3 - 4 Esenler Erokspor
08.03.25Esenler Erokspor 1 - 1 Manisa F.K.
28.10.24Manisa F.K. 0 - 1 Esenler Erokspor

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Muğlaspor vs Bursaspor is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →
URUGUAY COPA URUGUAY 1 match
Match result
Home 30%Draw 36%Away 34%
Total goals 2.5
Under 64%Over 36%
Both teams to score
Yes 43%No 57%
Form · last 5
Central Espanol LLLLD
Danubio LWLDD
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Central Espanol0.87 / 1.40
Danubio0.67 / 1.27
Head to head
12.04.26Central Espanol 2 - 2 Danubio
15.09.21Danubio 1 - 1 Central Espanol
02.06.21Central Espanol 0 - 0 Danubio
04.05.13Danubio 0 - 2 Central Espanol
10.11.12Central Espanol 1 - 0 Danubio
USA MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER 15 matches
Match result
Home 66%Draw 18%Away 16%
Total goals 2.5
Under 25%Over 75%
Both teams to score
Yes 69%No 31%
Form · last 5
Inter Miami WLDWD
New York City FC LDLWL
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Inter Miami2.27 / 1.80
New York City FC1.27 / 1.33
Head to head
22.03.26New York City FC 2 - 3 Inter Miami
29.11.25Inter Miami 5 - 1 New York City FC
25.09.25New York City FC 0 - 4 Inter Miami
23.02.25Inter Miami 2 - 2 New York City FC
21.09.24New York City FC 1 - 1 Inter Miami
Match result
Home 51%Draw 23%Away 26%
Total goals 2.5
Under 34%Over 66%
Both teams to score
Yes 69%No 31%
Form · last 5
Columbus Crew LWWWL
Charlotte WLWDW
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Columbus Crew1.53 / 1.60
Charlotte1.93 / 1.07
Head to head
16.08.26Charlotte 3 - 1 Columbus Crew
25.05.25Charlotte 3 - 2 Columbus Crew
04.05.25Columbus Crew 4 - 2 Charlotte
18.07.24Columbus Crew 1 - 1 Charlotte
23.03.24Charlotte 2 - 0 Columbus Crew
Match result
Home 54%Draw 21%Away 25%
Total goals 2.5
Under 29%Over 71%
Both teams to score
Yes 71%No 29%
Form · last 5
FC Cincinnati WLDDL
New England Revolution LLWWW
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
FC Cincinnati1.87 / 2.07
New England Revolution1.53 / 1.47
Head to head
15.03.26New England Revolution 6 - 1 FC Cincinnati
23.01.26New England Revolution 1 - 1 FC Cincinnati
15.06.25New England Revolution 0 - 1 FC Cincinnati
06.04.25FC Cincinnati 1 - 0 New England Revolution
23.06.24FC Cincinnati 1 - 2 New England Revolution
Match result
Home 45%Draw 24%Away 31%
Total goals 2.5
Under 31%Over 69%
Both teams to score
Yes 71%No 29%
Form · last 5
Toronto FC WLLLW
Orlando City SC WLLLW
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Toronto FC1.33 / 1.67
Orlando City SC1.93 / 1.93
Head to head
13.09.26Orlando City SC 3 - 0 Toronto FC
18.10.25Toronto FC 4 - 2 Orlando City SC
02.03.25Orlando City SC 4 - 2 Toronto FC
04.07.24Toronto FC 1 - 2 Orlando City SC
28.04.24Orlando City SC 1 - 2 Toronto FC
Match result
Home 44%Draw 24%Away 32%
Total goals 2.5
Under 37%Over 63%
Both teams to score
Yes 66%No 34%
Form · last 5
CF Montreal LWLWL
Atlanta United FC LDWDL
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
CF Montreal1.07 / 1.80
Atlanta United FC1.27 / 1.80
Head to head
03.05.26Atlanta United FC 3 - 1 CF Montreal
10.08.25CF Montreal 1 - 1 Atlanta United FC
23.02.25Atlanta United FC 3 - 2 CF Montreal
03.10.24Atlanta United FC 1 - 2 CF Montreal
14.07.24CF Montreal 1 - 0 Atlanta United FC
Match result
Home 52%Draw 22%Away 26%
Total goals 2.5
Under 34%Over 66%
Both teams to score
Yes 66%No 34%
Form · last 5
DC United LLDLD
New York Red Bulls WLWWL
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
DC United1.20 / 1.80
New York Red Bulls1.07 / 1.47
Head to head
23.04.26New York Red Bulls 4 - 4 DC United
25.05.25DC United 0 - 2 New York Red Bulls
20.04.25New York Red Bulls 1 - 2 DC United
25.01.25New York Red Bulls 1 - 1 DC United
30.06.24New York Red Bulls 2 - 2 DC United
Match result
Home 52%Draw 24%Away 24%
Total goals 2.5
Under 35%Over 65%
Both teams to score
Yes 66%No 34%
Form · last 5
FC Dallas LWDWW
Seattle Sounders WWWWD
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
FC Dallas1.60 / 1.60
Seattle Sounders1.53 / 1.33
Head to head
26.04.26Seattle Sounders 2 - 1 FC Dallas
24.05.25Seattle Sounders 1 - 0 FC Dallas
13.04.25FC Dallas 0 - 1 Seattle Sounders
23.06.24Seattle Sounders 3 - 2 FC Dallas
14.04.24FC Dallas 0 - 0 Seattle Sounders
Match result
Home 25%Draw 38%Away 37%
Total goals 2.5
Under 31%Over 69%
Both teams to score
Yes 71%No 29%
Form · last 5
Chicago Fire WWWLL
Philadelphia Union WWWWW
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Chicago Fire1.80 / 1.40
Philadelphia Union2.53 / 1.20
Head to head
21.03.26Philadelphia Union 1 - 2 Chicago Fire
01.11.25Chicago Fire 0 - 3 Philadelphia Union
24.08.25Philadelphia Union 4 - 0 Chicago Fire
26.06.25Chicago Fire 0 - 1 Philadelphia Union
04.07.24Chicago Fire 4 - 3 Philadelphia Union
Match result
Home 43%Draw 24%Away 33%
Total goals 2.5
Under 34%Over 66%
Both teams to score
Yes 69%No 31%
Form · last 5
St. Louis City WWWWW
Vancouver Whitecaps DLDWL
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
St. Louis City2.73 / 1.20
Vancouver Whitecaps1.80 / 1.33
Head to head
06.09.26Vancouver Whitecaps 1 - 3 St. Louis City
24.08.25Vancouver Whitecaps 3 - 2 St. Louis City
20.04.25St. Louis City 0 - 0 Vancouver Whitecaps
14.07.24St. Louis City 1 - 4 Vancouver Whitecaps
30.06.24Vancouver Whitecaps 4 - 3 St. Louis City
Match result
Home 80%Draw 12%Away 8%
Total goals 2.5
Under 22%Over 78%
Both teams to score
Yes 59%No 41%
Form · last 5
Nashville SC WWWDL
Sporting Kansas City DLWLW
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Nashville SC2.07 / 1.00
Sporting Kansas City1.47 / 2.27
Head to head
30.01.24Nashville SC 2 - 1 Sporting Kansas City
21.09.23Sporting Kansas City 0 - 3 Nashville SC
19.06.22Nashville SC 1 - 2 Sporting Kansas City
10.04.22Sporting Kansas City 1 - 2 Nashville SC
12.10.20Sporting Kansas City 2 - 1 Nashville SC
Match result
Home 46%Draw 26%Away 28%
Total goals 2.5
Under 39%Over 61%
Both teams to score
Yes 66%No 34%
Form · last 5
Colorado Rapids DLDLW
Minnesota United FC DLLLL
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Colorado Rapids1.00 / 1.27
Minnesota United FC1.80 / 2.00
Head to head
14.05.26Minnesota United FC 0 - 1 Colorado Rapids
28.09.25Colorado Rapids 1 - 1 Minnesota United FC
10.08.25Minnesota United FC 1 - 2 Colorado Rapids
29.09.24Minnesota United FC 3 - 0 Colorado Rapids
26.05.24Colorado Rapids 3 - 3 Minnesota United FC
Match result
Home 52%Draw 23%Away 25%
Total goals 2.5
Under 33%Over 67%
Both teams to score
Yes 69%No 31%
Form · last 5
Real Salt Lake LWLLL
San Jose Earthquakes DWDWW
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Real Salt Lake1.33 / 1.67
San Jose Earthquakes1.33 / 1.87
Head to head
27.07.25Real Salt Lake 2 - 1 San Jose Earthquakes
23.02.25San Jose Earthquakes 4 - 0 Real Salt Lake
06.10.24San Jose Earthquakes 0 - 1 Real Salt Lake
25.08.24Real Salt Lake 0 - 2 San Jose Earthquakes
17.09.23San Jose Earthquakes 2 - 1 Real Salt Lake
Match result
Home 69%Draw 20%Away 11%
Total goals 2.5
Under 37%Over 63%
Both teams to score
Yes 58%No 42%
Form · last 5
Los Angeles FC DLDLW
Austin LDDWD
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Los Angeles FC1.13 / 1.00
Austin1.33 / 1.27
Head to head
22.03.26Austin 0 - 0 Los Angeles FC
03.11.25Austin 1 - 4 Los Angeles FC
30.10.25Los Angeles FC 2 - 1 Austin
13.10.25Austin 1 - 0 Los Angeles FC
15.03.25Los Angeles FC 0 - 1 Austin
Match result
Home 50%Draw 23%Away 27%
Total goals 2.5
Under 29%Over 71%
Both teams to score
Yes 73%No 27%
Form · last 5
Los Angeles Galaxy LWWDL
Portland Timbers DLLLD
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Los Angeles Galaxy1.20 / 1.87
Portland Timbers2.07 / 1.93
Head to head
22.03.26Portland Timbers 1 - 1 Los Angeles Galaxy
23.01.26Los Angeles Galaxy 1 - 0 Portland Timbers
28.04.25Los Angeles Galaxy 2 - 4 Portland Timbers
16.03.25Portland Timbers 1 - 1 Los Angeles Galaxy
19.09.24Portland Timbers 4 - 2 Los Angeles Galaxy
Match result
Home 46%Draw 24%Away 30%
Total goals 2.5
Under 40%Over 60%
Both teams to score
Yes 65%No 35%
Form · last 5
San Diego LDDLL
Houston Dynamo DLDLW
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
San Diego1.53 / 1.87
Houston Dynamo1.27 / 0.80
Head to head
23.04.26Houston Dynamo 1 - 0 San Diego
05.10.25Houston Dynamo 2 - 4 San Diego
06.07.25San Diego 3 - 4 Houston Dynamo
USA USL CHAMPIONSHIP 3 matches
Match result
Home 24%Draw 22%Away 54%
Total goals 2.5
Under 29%Over 71%
Both teams to score
Yes 71%No 29%
Form · last 5
Sporting JAX LLLLW
Birmingham Legion LWLDD
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Sporting JAX1.13 / 2.87
Birmingham Legion1.73 / 1.93
Head to head
23.08.26Birmingham Legion 2 - 3 Sporting JAX
Match result
Home 33%Draw 22%Away 45%
Total goals 2.5
Under 39%Over 61%
Both teams to score
Yes 64%No 36%
Form · last 5
Hartford Athletic LLDDW
Charleston Battery LWWDL
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Hartford Athletic1.60 / 1.20
Charleston Battery1.87 / 1.13
Head to head
03.09.26Charleston Battery 1 - 2 Hartford Athletic
15.06.25Hartford Athletic 1 - 2 Charleston Battery
03.05.25Charleston Battery 4 - 2 Hartford Athletic
13.07.24Hartford Athletic 2 - 2 Charleston Battery
04.05.24Charleston Battery 1 - 0 Hartford Athletic
Match result
Home 68%Draw 19%Away 13%
Total goals 2.5
Under 37%Over 63%
Both teams to score
Yes 59%No 41%
Form · last 5
Rhode Island LWWLL
Loudoun United WDWLL
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Rhode Island1.13 / 0.87
Loudoun United1.27 / 1.33
Head to head
13.06.26Loudoun United 1 - 4 Rhode Island
10.08.25Rhode Island 0 - 0 Loudoun United
29.03.25Loudoun United 2 - 0 Rhode Island
13.10.24Rhode Island 0 - 0 Loudoun United
25.08.24Loudoun United 0 - 0 Rhode Island
USA USL LEAGUE ONE 1 match
Match result
Home 32%Draw 24%Away 44%
Total goals 2.5
Under 42%Over 58%
Both teams to score
Yes 63%No 37%
Form · last 5
Greenville Triumph DLLLL
Spokane Velocity WDWWD
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Greenville Triumph1.20 / 2.00
Spokane Velocity2.00 / 1.13
Head to head
23.08.26Spokane Velocity 2 - 1 Greenville Triumph
28.09.25Spokane Velocity 0 - 1 Greenville Triumph
29.03.25Greenville Triumph 0 - 4 Spokane Velocity
13.10.24Spokane Velocity 2 - 3 Greenville Triumph
10.03.24Greenville Triumph 3 - 1 Spokane Velocity
AFC CHAMPIONS LEAGUE TWO 6 matches
Match result
Home 68%Draw 20%Away 12%
Total goals 2.5
Under 60%Over 40%
Both teams to score
Yes 42%No 58%
Form · last 5
Gangwon FC WDLDD
Phnom Penh Crown WDDWW
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Gangwon FC0.93 / 1.13
Phnom Penh Crown1.20 / 1.73
Match result
Home 11%Draw 16%Away 73%
Total goals 2.5
Under 26%Over 74%
Both teams to score
Yes 65%No 35%
Form · last 5
Wofoo Tai Po DWLLW
Home United WLDDD
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Wofoo Tai Po2.27 / 1.33
Home United2.33 / 1.00
Match result
Home 50%Draw 25%Away 25%
Total goals 2.5
Under 40%Over 60%
Both teams to score
Yes 64%No 36%
Form · last 5
Kuching FA WDDLW
Kitchee WLDWW
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Kuching FA2.20 / 0.93
Kitchee2.07 / 1.53
Match result
Home 54%Draw 25%Away 21%
Total goals 2.5
Under 46%Over 54%
Both teams to score
Yes 56%No 44%
Form · last 5
BG Pathum United DLDWD
Adelaide United WLWLL
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
BG Pathum United1.20 / 0.93
Adelaide United1.47 / 1.33
Match result
Home 12%Draw 17%Away 71%
Total goals 2.5
Under 29%Over 71%
Both teams to score
Yes 63%No 37%
Form · last 5
Svay Rieng LDLWW
Shanghai Shenhua WDWWL
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Svay Rieng2.00 / 2.07
Shanghai Shenhua2.13 / 1.67
Match result
Home 11%Draw 18%Away 71%
Total goals 2.5
Under 37%Over 63%
Both teams to score
Yes 57%No 43%
Form · last 5
Tampines Rovers WDLWL
Machida Zelvia WDWLW
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Tampines Rovers2.20 / 1.40
Machida Zelvia2.20 / 0.87
CONMEBOL LIBERTADORES 1 match
Match result
Home 32%Draw 34%Away 34%
Total goals 2.5
Under 72%Over 28%
Both teams to score
Yes 39%No 61%
Form · last 5
Fluminense LWWLL
Palmeiras WWDLW
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Fluminense1.53 / 1.20
Palmeiras1.47 / 0.67
Head to head
15.08.26Fluminense 3 - 2 Palmeiras
26.02.26Palmeiras 2 - 1 Fluminense
23.11.25Palmeiras 0 - 0 Fluminense
23.07.25Fluminense 1 - 2 Palmeiras
08.12.24Palmeiras 0 - 1 Fluminense
UEFA EUROPA CONFERENCE LEAGUE 18 matches
Match result
Home 14%Draw 19%Away 67%
Total goals 2.5
Under 41%Over 59%
Both teams to score
Yes 56%No 44%
Form · last 5
CSKA Sofia WDWWW
Monaco DWDWW
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
CSKA Sofia2.13 / 1.13
Monaco2.13 / 1.53

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs FC Midtjylland is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →
Match result
Home 61%Draw 22%Away 17%
Total goals 2.5
Under 47%Over 53%
Both teams to score
Yes 54%No 46%
Form · last 5
Gent WWDWW
Aarhus WWDWL
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
Gent1.47 / 0.60
Aarhus1.67 / 1.93
Match result
Home 15%Draw 20%Away 65%
Total goals 2.5
Under 34%Over 66%
Both teams to score
Yes 60%No 40%
Form · last 5
HNK Hajduk Split WLWWW
Ajax DDWWL
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
HNK Hajduk Split2.27 / 1.13
Ajax3.00 / 1.40
Match result
Home 13%Draw 21%Away 66%
Total goals 2.5
Under 44%Over 56%
Both teams to score
Yes 54%No 46%
Form · last 5
KuPS LLWDD
Trabzonspor WLWLW
Avg goals (scored / conceded)
KuPS0.87 / 1.07
Trabzonspor1.33 / 1.20

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for FC Lugano vs FK Crvena Zvezda is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Mjallby AIF vs Inter Club dEscaldes is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Panathinaikos vs Borac Banja Luka is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Riga vs Kairat Almaty is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Universitatea Craiova vs Getafe is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Atalanta vs Pafos is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps FC is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Brighton vs Kauno Žalgiris is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for FC Copenhagen vs SC Braga is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for SC Freiburg vs FK Jablonec is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Heart Of Midlothian vs FC Nordsjaelland is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for St. Truiden vs FC Iberia 1999 is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Twente vs FC Thun is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 18 matches

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for AZ Alkmaar vs Hapoel Beer Sheva is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Celje vs Omonia Nicosia is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Lech Poznan vs Bayer Leverkusen is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Lyon vs Crystal Palace is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Union St. Gilloise vs Real Sociedad is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Red Bull Salzburg vs AC Milan is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Sparta Praha vs Lillestrom is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Torreense vs Sunderland is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Benfica vs Celtic is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Bournemouth vs Sturm Graz is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Celta Vigo vs Juventus is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Dinamo Zagreb vs Anderlecht is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Ferencvarosi TC vs Plzen is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for 1899 Hoffenheim vs Beşiktaş is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Jagiellonia vs Ararat-Armenia is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Marseille vs Olympiakos Piraeus is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for NEC Nijmegen vs Levski Sofia is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Rennes vs OFI is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →
Tap any match for the full stats breakdown.

Daily banker picks built on form, prediction strength and head-to-head history — not hype. Tap any match to open the full read. Curated by James Carter.

1–2%
sensible stake
4
filters per pick
90'
a read, not a guess
Banker of the day football tips by James Carter
Daily banker picks built on form, prediction strength and head-to-head — not on which name looks bigger.

What actually makes a banker a banker

A banker is not a magic word. It is the cleanest read available on a given day, built from four factors checked before every pick: form, motivation, schedule and the prediction picture. When all four agree, the pick becomes a real banker. When one is off, the better move is to wait.

The problem with the word "banker" is that it sells emotion, not analysis. People hear it and assume guaranteed. That assumption is exactly what quietly drains bankrolls. A banker is a high-confidence selection, never a sure thing. Anyone promising otherwise is selling a story.

Low odds do not mean low risk. A 1.30 favourite still loses roughly a quarter of the time. Treating short-odds bets like guaranteed money is what separates losing bettors from disciplined ones.

How to read the stats behind each pick

Tap any fixture above and the panel opens with the numbers that matter: the match-result split, the goals and both-teams-to-score picture, recent form, scoring averages and the head-to-head record. None of it is decoration — each line answers a specific question.

Start with the defences

A clean sheet is the single biggest fork in any pick. If one side rarely concedes and the other leaks goals, the safer banker markets open up. The scoring averages and form badges tell you this faster than any league table.

Then check the head-to-head

Recent meetings reveal the template a fixture tends to follow — tight and low-scoring, or open and end-to-end. When form, the prediction split and the H2H all point the same way, that is when a banker is worth backing.

Banker tips, the honest version

A banker of the day is a single high-confidence pick chosen for strong form, clear motivation, a favourable matchup and a price the market has not fully adjusted. It is the cleanest read on the day's fixtures — never a guarantee, but the safest call we are willing to defend.
No. A banker is a high-confidence selection, not a guarantee. Football carries natural variance — red cards, penalties, late team news and rotation can flip even the strongest-looking match.
Double Chance, Draw No Bet, Over 1.5 Goals and Team To Score. Each reduces variance compared to a straight match-winner pick while still offering reasonable value when the matchup is clean.
Most disciplined bettors stake 1% to 2% of their bankroll on a banker. The lower the odds, the easier it is to talk yourself into a bigger stake — and the easier it is to hurt the bankroll when variance shows up.
A structured process: league selection, motivation and schedule check, matchup style review, and a final prediction sanity check. Only matches that pass every step qualify as banker candidates.
James Carter
Written by
Banker pick specialist

I focus on banker-style football tips with a value-first mindset, looking for matches where the odds, form, and matchup tell the same story.

Read full profile →
These tips are for informational purposes only. Football carries real variance and no prediction is guaranteed. Only stake what you're comfortable losing.