Updated daily · October 14, 2026

Tennis Predictions Today

🎾 Today's Tennis Tips

Live
ATP SHANGHAI 4 matches
Match winner
Botic Van De Zandschulp 34%Rafael Jodar 66%
1st set winner
Botic Van De Zandschulp 35%Rafael Jodar 65%
Total games · line 22.5
Under 55%Over 45%
Set betting
2 - 0 Rafael Jodar 45%Others 55%
Match winner
Casper Ruud 43%Felix Auger Aliassime 57%
1st set winner
Casper Ruud 45%Felix Auger Aliassime 55%
Total games · line 23.5
Under 55%Over 45%
Set betting
2 - 0 Felix Auger Aliassime 33%Others 67%
Match winner
Daniil Medvedev 69%Stefanos Tsitsipas 31%
1st set winner
Daniil Medvedev 63%Stefanos Tsitsipas 37%
Total games · line 22.5
Under 45%Over 55%
Set betting
2 - 0 Daniil Medvedev 44%Others 56%
Match winner
Tommy Paul 69%Zizou Bergs 31%
1st set winner
Tommy Paul 63%Zizou Bergs 37%
Total games · line 22.5
Under 54%Over 46%
Set betting
2 - 0 Tommy Paul 45%Others 55%
ATP SHANGHAI MD 2 matches
Match winner
Arribage/Olivetti 41%Krawietz/Puetz 59%
1st set winner
Arribage/Olivetti 43%Krawietz/Puetz 57%
Total games · line 21.5
Under 45%Over 55%
Set betting
2 - 0 Krawietz/Puetz 36%Others 64%
Match winner
Cabral/Tracy 54%Galloway/Goransson 46%
1st set winner
Cabral/Tracy 54%Galloway/Goransson 46%
Total games · line 21.5
Under 45%Over 55%
Set betting
2 - 1 Cabral/Tracy 29%Others 71%
CHALLENGER CATANIA 4 matches
Match winner
Filip Cristian Jianu 39%Zdenek Kolar 61%
1st set winner
Filip Cristian Jianu 41%Zdenek Kolar 59%
Total games · line 20.5
Under 54%Over 46%
Set betting
2 - 0 Zdenek Kolar 42%Others 58%
Match winner
Izan Almazan Valiente 35%Felix Gill 65%
1st set winner
Izan Almazan Valiente 37%Felix Gill 63%
Total games · line 21.5
Under 45%Over 55%
Set betting
2 - 0 Felix Gill 44%Others 56%
Match winner
Buvaysar Gadamauri 35%Enrico Dalla Valle 65%
1st set winner
Buvaysar Gadamauri 37%Enrico Dalla Valle 63%
Total games · line 22.5
Under 55%Over 45%
Set betting
2 - 0 Enrico Dalla Valle 44%Others 56%
Match winner
Radu Mihai Papoe 80%Luca Potenza 20%
1st set winner
Radu Mihai Papoe 75%Luca Potenza 25%
Total games · line 20.5
Under 55%Over 45%
Set betting
2 - 0 Radu Mihai Papoe 59%Others 41%
CHALLENGER CATANIA MD 3 matches
Match winner
Barry/Vives Marcos 66%Johansson/Neos 34%
1st set winner
Barry/Vives Marcos 65%Johansson/Neos 35%
Match winner
Ribecai/Volpi 37%Sakellaridis/Sperle 63%
1st set winner
Ribecai/Volpi 39%Sakellaridis/Sperle 61%
Match winner
Angelini/Cocola 23%Ovcharenko/Wehnelt 77%
1st set winner
Angelini/Cocola 25%Ovcharenko/Wehnelt 75%
CHALLENGER JINAN 6 matches
Match winner
Liam Draxl 37%James Duckworth 63%
1st set winner
Liam Draxl 39%James Duckworth 61%
Total games · line 23.5
Under 55%Over 45%
Set betting
2 - 0 James Duckworth 38%Others 62%
Match winner
Hayato Matsuoka 41%Aleksandar Vukic 59%
1st set winner
Hayato Matsuoka 43%Aleksandar Vukic 57%
Total games · line 22.5
Under 54%Over 46%
Set betting
2 - 0 Aleksandar Vukic 36%Others 64%
Match winner
Andre Ilagan 45%Yosuke Watanuki 55%
1st set winner
Andre Ilagan 45%Yosuke Watanuki 55%
Total games · line 23.5
Under 45%Over 55%
Set betting
2 - 1 Yosuke Watanuki 30%Others 70%
Match winner
Luka Pavlovic 35%Tristan Schoolkate 65%
1st set winner
Luka Pavlovic 35%Tristan Schoolkate 65%
Total games · line 23.5
Under 55%Over 45%
Set betting
2 - 0 Tristan Schoolkate 44%Others 56%
Match winner
Martin Landaluce 77%Jie Cui 23%
1st set winner
Martin Landaluce 75%Jie Cui 25%
Total games · line 20.5
Under 54%Over 46%
Set betting
2 - 0 Martin Landaluce 59%Others 41%
Match winner
Keegan Smith 34%Vit Kopriva 66%
1st set winner
Keegan Smith 37%Vit Kopriva 63%
Total games · line 23.5
Under 55%Over 45%
Set betting
2 - 0 Vit Kopriva 42%Others 58%
CHALLENGER JINAN MD 6 matches
Match winner
Delaney/Delaney 66%Jin/Sun 34%
1st set winner
Delaney/Delaney 65%Jin/Sun 35%
Match winner
Bayldon/Fancutt 71%Mochizuki/Uchida 29%
1st set winner
Bayldon/Fancutt 69%Mochizuki/Uchida 31%
Match winner
King/Seggerman 87%Cui/Sun 13%
1st set winner
King/Seggerman 81%Cui/Sun 19%
Match winner
Banthia/Rai 65%Hsu/Ilagan 35%
1st set winner
Banthia/Rai 63%Hsu/Ilagan 37%
Match winner
Kubler/Schoolkate 69%Loof/Uesugi 31%
1st set winner
Kubler/Schoolkate 66%Loof/Uesugi 34%
Match winner
Isaro/Wang 35%Friend/Ho 65%
1st set winner
Isaro/Wang 37%Friend/Ho 63%
CHALLENGER MAIA 7 matches
Match winner
Pedro Martinez 39%Matej Dodig 61%
1st set winner
Pedro Martinez 41%Matej Dodig 59%
Total games · line 21.5
Under 45%Over 55%
Set betting
2 - 0 Matej Dodig 40%Others 60%
Match winner
Elmer Moller 43%Lukas Neumayer 57%
1st set winner
Elmer Moller 43%Lukas Neumayer 57%
Total games · line 22.5
Under 54%Over 46%
Set betting
2 - 0 Lukas Neumayer 36%Others 64%
Match winner
Pol Martin Tiffon 25%Zsombor Piros 75%
1st set winner
Pol Martin Tiffon 27%Zsombor Piros 73%
Total games · line 20.5
Under 45%Over 55%
Set betting
2 - 0 Zsombor Piros 55%Others 45%
Match winner
Luka Mikrut 80%Sumit Nagal 20%
1st set winner
Luka Mikrut 77%Sumit Nagal 23%
Total games · line 20.5
Under 55%Over 45%
Set betting
2 - 0 Luka Mikrut 61%Others 39%
Match winner
Lorenzo Giustino 75%Michael Vrbensky 25%
1st set winner
Lorenzo Giustino 71%Michael Vrbensky 29%
Total games · line 21.5
Under 55%Over 45%
Set betting
2 - 0 Lorenzo Giustino 54%Others 46%
Match winner
Francesco Passaro 80%Tiago Torres 20%
1st set winner
Francesco Passaro 77%Tiago Torres 23%
Total games · line 19.5
Under 45%Over 55%
Set betting
2 - 0 Francesco Passaro 61%Others 39%
Match winner
Alejo Sanchez Quilez 39%Andrej Nedic 61%
1st set winner
Alejo Sanchez Quilez 41%Andrej Nedic 59%
Total games · line 21.5
Under 54%Over 46%
Set betting
2 - 0 Andrej Nedic 40%Others 60%
CHALLENGER MAIA MD 5 matches
Match winner
Kalender/Serdarusic 66%Pereira/Winter Lopez 34%
1st set winner
Kalender/Serdarusic 65%Pereira/Winter Lopez 35%
Match winner
Jecan/Kielan 29%Barrientos/Kiger 71%
1st set winner
Jecan/Kielan 34%Barrientos/Kiger 66%
Match winner
Nagal/Piros 29%Alcala Gurri/Sanchez Izquierdo 71%
1st set winner
Nagal/Piros 34%Alcala Gurri/Sanchez Izquierdo 66%
Match winner
Reyes-Varela/Stalder 63%Heinonen/Vrbensky 37%
1st set winner
Reyes-Varela/Stalder 61%Heinonen/Vrbensky 39%
Match winner
Drzewiecki/Matuszewski 71%Rocha/Rocha 29%
1st set winner
Drzewiecki/Matuszewski 66%Rocha/Rocha 34%
CHALLENGER OLBIA 4 matches
Match winner
Stefano Travaglia 24%Valentin Royer 76%
1st set winner
Stefano Travaglia 29%Valentin Royer 71%
Total games · line 21.5
Under 54%Over 46%
Set betting
2 - 0 Valentin Royer 54%Others 46%
Match winner
Andrea Guerrieri 61%Maks Kasnikowski 39%
1st set winner
Andrea Guerrieri 61%Maks Kasnikowski 39%
Total games · line 22.5
Under 45%Over 55%
Set betting
2 - 0 Andrea Guerrieri 40%Others 60%
Match winner
Michael Mmoh 57%Daniel Rincon 43%
1st set winner
Michael Mmoh 57%Daniel Rincon 43%
Total games · line 21.5
Under 45%Over 55%
Set betting
2 - 0 Michael Mmoh 36%Others 64%
Match winner
Luca Nardi 76%Lorenzo Carboni 24%
1st set winner
Luca Nardi 73%Lorenzo Carboni 27%
Total games · line 20.5
Under 45%Over 55%
Set betting
2 - 0 Luca Nardi 54%Others 46%
CHALLENGER OLBIA MD 3 matches
Match winner
Cash/Erler 83%Masur/Ruehl 17%
1st set winner
Cash/Erler 80%Masur/Ruehl 20%
Match winner
Poljak/Visker 69%Hermans/Prashanth 31%
1st set winner
Poljak/Visker 66%Hermans/Prashanth 34%
Match winner
Kumstat/Mrva 11%Gille/Verbeek 89%
1st set winner
Kumstat/Mrva 15%Gille/Verbeek 85%
CHALLENGER ROANNE 6 matches
Match winner
Dominic Stricker 71%Philip Henning 29%
1st set winner
Dominic Stricker 69%Philip Henning 31%
Total games · line 22.5
Under 57%Over 43%
Set betting
2 - 0 Dominic Stricker 50%Others 50%
Match winner
Remy Bertola 27%Otto Virtanen 73%
1st set winner
Remy Bertola 31%Otto Virtanen 69%
Total games · line 21.5
Under 45%Over 55%
Set betting
2 - 0 Otto Virtanen 52%Others 48%
Match winner
Clement Chidekh 66%Jerome Kym 34%
1st set winner
Clement Chidekh 66%Jerome Kym 34%
Total games · line 22.5
Under 54%Over 46%
Set betting
2 - 0 Clement Chidekh 45%Others 55%
Match winner
Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg 65%Clement Tabur 35%
1st set winner
Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg 63%Clement Tabur 37%
Total games · line 22.5
Under 54%Over 46%
Set betting
2 - 0 Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg 42%Others 58%
Match winner
Mika Brunold 29%Benjamin Bonzi 71%
1st set winner
Mika Brunold 31%Benjamin Bonzi 69%
Total games · line 21.5
Under 43%Over 57%
Set betting
2 - 0 Benjamin Bonzi 50%Others 50%
Match winner
Hugo Gaston 71%Pierre-Hugues Herbert 29%
1st set winner
Hugo Gaston 66%Pierre-Hugues Herbert 34%
Total games · line 22.5
Under 54%Over 46%
Set betting
2 - 0 Hugo Gaston 45%Others 55%
CHALLENGER ROANNE MD 6 matches
Match winner
Andreozzi/Guinard 89%De Jonge/Opitz 11%
1st set winner
Andreozzi/Guinard 87%De Jonge/Opitz 13%
Match winner
Andreozzi/Guinard 89%Ghazouani Durand/Nagel 11%
1st set winner
Andreozzi/Guinard 88%Ghazouani Durand/Nagel 12%
Match winner
Stevenson/Willis 41%Cornea/Doumbia 59%
1st set winner
Stevenson/Willis 41%Cornea/Doumbia 59%
Match winner
Balshaw/Martineau 29%Kadhe/Maginley 71%
1st set winner
Balshaw/Martineau 31%Kadhe/Maginley 69%
Match winner
Bass/Duncan 17%Pel/Smith 83%
1st set winner
Bass/Duncan 20%Pel/Smith 80%
Match winner
Kittay/Yuzuki 41%Reynolds/Watt 59%
1st set winner
Kittay/Yuzuki 41%Reynolds/Watt 59%
CHALLENGER SANTA CRUZ 2 matches
Match winner
Francisco Comesana 71%Felipe Meligeni Alves 29%
1st set winner
Francisco Comesana 69%Felipe Meligeni Alves 31%
Total games · line 20.5
Under 45%Over 55%
Set betting
2 - 0 Francisco Comesana 50%Others 50%
Match winner
Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez 29%Hugo Dellien 71%
1st set winner
Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez 45%Hugo Dellien 55%
Total games · line 22.5
Under 55%Over 45%
Set betting
2 - 0 Hugo Dellien 36%Others 64%
CHALLENGER SANTA CRUZ MD 2 matches
Match winner
Oliveira/Rodrigues 20%Miguel/Ribeiro 80%
1st set winner
Oliveira/Rodrigues 25%Miguel/Ribeiro 75%
Match winner
Britto/Saraiva Dos Santos 29%Casanova/Rodriguez Taverna 71%
1st set winner
Britto/Saraiva Dos Santos 31%Casanova/Rodriguez Taverna 69%
M15 OFFENBACH 7 matches
Match winner
Tim Handel 61%David Eichenseher 39%
1st set winner
Tim Handel 59%David Eichenseher 41%
Total games · line 22.5
Under 55%Over 45%
Set betting
2 - 0 Tim Handel 40%Others 60%
Match winner
Lars Goran Verwerft 31%Jelle Sels 69%
1st set winner
Lars Goran Verwerft 35%Jelle Sels 65%
Total games · line 22.5
Under 54%Over 46%
Set betting
2 - 0 Jelle Sels 44%Others 56%
Match winner
Yannik Kelm 71%Calvin Mueller 29%
1st set winner
Yannik Kelm 69%Calvin Mueller 31%
Total games · line 20.5
Under 54%Over 46%
Set betting
2 - 0 Yannik Kelm 52%Others 48%
Match winner
Michael Agwi 66%Leonardo Rossi 34%
1st set winner
Michael Agwi 63%Leonardo Rossi 37%
Total games · line 22.5
Under 55%Over 45%
Set betting
2 - 0 Michael Agwi 44%Others 56%
Match winner
Filip Krolo 13%Ziga Sesko 87%
1st set winner
Filip Krolo 15%Ziga Sesko 85%
Total games · line 19.5
Under 55%Over 45%
Set betting
2 - 0 Ziga Sesko 71%Others 29%
Match winner
Guillaume Dalmasso 69%Lewie Lane 31%
1st set winner
Guillaume Dalmasso 66%Lewie Lane 34%
Total games · line 21.5
Under 54%Over 46%
Set betting
2 - 0 Guillaume Dalmasso 50%Others 50%
Match winner
Giles Hussey 76%Flynn Thomas 24%
1st set winner
Giles Hussey 75%Flynn Thomas 25%
Total games · line 20.5
Under 45%Over 55%
Set betting
2 - 0 Giles Hussey 57%Others 43%
M15 OFFENBACH MD 1 match
Match winner
Hoffmann/Mueller 37%Eichenseher/Penzlin 63%
1st set winner
Hoffmann/Mueller 39%Eichenseher/Penzlin 61%
M15 QUITO 1 match
Match winner
Nicolas Hollender 11%Juan Sebastian Gomez 89%
1st set winner
Nicolas Hollender 11%Juan Sebastian Gomez 89%
Total games · line 16.5
Under 54%Over 46%
Set betting
2 - 0 Juan Sebastian Gomez 88%Others 12%
M25 SANTA MARGHERITA 8 matches
Match winner
Giorgio Tabacco 57%Eero Vasa 43%
1st set winner
Giorgio Tabacco 57%Eero Vasa 43%
Total games · line 22.5
Under 57%Over 43%
Set betting
2 - 0 Giorgio Tabacco 36%Others 64%
Match winner
Lorenzo Berto 23%Andrey Chepelev 77%
1st set winner
Lorenzo Berto 25%Andrey Chepelev 75%
Total games · line 20.5
Under 55%Over 45%
Set betting
2 - 0 Andrey Chepelev 57%Others 43%
Match winner
Fausto Tabacco 66%Marcel Zielinski 34%
1st set winner
Fausto Tabacco 63%Marcel Zielinski 37%
Total games · line 21.5
Under 54%Over 46%
Set betting
2 - 0 Fausto Tabacco 44%Others 56%
Match winner
Giuseppe La Vela 29%Alexander Weis 71%
1st set winner
Giuseppe La Vela 34%Alexander Weis 66%
Total games · line 21.5
Under 54%Over 46%
Set betting
2 - 0 Alexander Weis 47%Others 53%
Match winner
Tommaso Compagnucci 54%Pierluigi Basile 46%
1st set winner
Tommaso Compagnucci 54%Pierluigi Basile 46%
Total games · line 22.5
Under 45%Over 55%
Set betting
2 - 1 Pierluigi Basile 33%Others 67%
Match winner
Gabriele Crivellaro 11%Jonas Forejtek 89%
1st set winner
Gabriele Crivellaro 13%Jonas Forejtek 87%
Total games · line 18.5
Under 55%Over 45%
Set betting
2 - 0 Jonas Forejtek 76%Others 24%
Match winner
Branko Djuric 66%Johan Nikles 34%
1st set winner
Branko Djuric 63%Johan Nikles 37%
Total games · line 21.5
Under 45%Over 55%
Set betting
2 - 0 Branko Djuric 44%Others 56%
Match winner
Matthew William Donald 59%Giovanni Oradini 41%
1st set winner
Matthew William Donald 59%Giovanni Oradini 41%
Total games · line 20.5
Under 45%Over 55%
Set betting
2 - 0 Matthew William Donald 40%Others 60%
PREMIER PADEL MILAN 8 matches
Match winner
Augsburger/Lebron 89%Mourino/Quilez 11%
1st set winner
Augsburger/Lebron 85%Mourino/Quilez 15%
Total games · line 19.5
Under 43%Over 57%
Set betting
2 - 0 Augsburger/Lebron 75%Others 25%
Match winner
Deus/Deus 11%Galan/Chingotto 89%
1st set winner
Deus/Deus 12%Galan/Chingotto 88%
Total games · line 19.5
Under 54%Over 46%
Set betting
2 - 0 Galan/Chingotto 76%Others 24%
Match winner
Geens/Guichard 12%Alonso/Goni 88%
1st set winner
Geens/Guichard 19%Alonso/Goni 81%
Total games · line 20.5
Under 54%Over 46%
Set betting
2 - 0 Alonso/Goni 66%Others 34%

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Tapia/Coello vs Ayats/Sanchez Chamero is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Solano/Pereyra vs Stupaczuk/Sanz is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Garcia/Ruiz vs Blasco/Gutierrez is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Tello/Arce vs Valenzuela/Morales is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Gonzalez/Cabeza vs Jimenez/Arroyo is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →
PREMIER PADEL MILAN WOMEN 6 matches

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Borrero/Navarro vs Arellano/Lobo is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Virseda/Fassio vs Perez/Caparros is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Jensen/Icardo vs Lopez Moral/Fassio is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Manquillo/Sainz vs Rufo/Iglesias is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Montes/Barrera vs Ortega/Araujo is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Riera/Bidahorria vs Castello/Rodriguez is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →
W15 ISLAMABAD 1 match

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Astrid Cirotte vs Julia Khramtsova is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →
W15 MACEIO 2 matches

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Julia Konishi Camargo Silva vs Giovana Schincariol Delatorre Barbosa is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Paola Lopez vs Luna Maria Cinalli is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →
W35 BIRMINGHAM 5 matches

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Esther Adeshina vs Manon Leonard is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Berfu Cengiz vs Jodie Burrage is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Angella Okutoyi vs Indianna Spink is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Andre Lukosiute vs Mika Stojsavljevic is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Daniella Britton vs Alicia Dudeney is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →
W35 BIRMINGHAM WD 3 matches

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Adeshina/Okutoyi vs Vismane/Weckerle is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Burrage/Cabrera vs Griffiths/Smart is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Maquet/Ozerova vs Aikawa/Maloney is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →
WTA LISBON 4 matches

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Polona Hercog vs Jazmin Ortenzi is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Selena Janicijevic vs Fiona Ferro is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Jessica Bouzas Maneiro vs Irene Burillo is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Martha Matoula vs Guiomar Maristany Zuleta De Reales is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →
WTA LISBON WD 4 matches

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Feistel/Serban vs Tomai/Vig is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Jakupovic/Radisic vs Nepliy/Shinde is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Ebeling Koning/Tsygourova vs Jorge/Jorge is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Van Emst/Zaar vs Ruiz/Voloshchuk is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →
WTA MALLORCA 4 matches

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Marina Bassols Ribera vs Francesca Curmi is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Carole Monnet vs Elizara Yaneva is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Julia Grabher vs Lidia Encheva is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Ariana Geerlings vs Lucia Cortez Llorca is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →
WTA MALLORCA WD 1 match

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Akugue/Steur vs Sobolieva/Yaneva is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →
WTA ROVERETO 4 matches

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Gabriela Knutson vs Susan Bandecchi is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Jil Teichmann vs Lucia Bronzetti is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Harmony Tan vs Lucrezia Stefanini is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Lisa Pigato vs Lucie Havlickova is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →
WTA ROVERETO WD 2 matches

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Morderger/Morderger vs Novak/Sebestova is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Kuwata/Raina vs Salkova/Siskova is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →
WTA WUHAN 14 matches

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Sonay Kartal vs Belinda Bencic is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Magdalena Frech vs Iga Swiatek is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Marie Bouzkova vs Maja Chwalinska is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Elina Svitolina vs Liudmila Samsonova is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Iva Jovic vs Dayana Yastremska is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Jasmine Paolini vs Nikola Bartunkova is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Karolina Muchova vs Caty McNally is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Janice Tjen vs Daria Snigur is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Jelena Ostapenko vs Jessica Pegula is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Ashlyn Krueger vs Lanlana Tararudee is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Aryna Sabalenka vs Ann Li is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Han Shi vs Leylah Fernandez is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →
WTA WUHAN WD 7 matches

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Sakkari/Vekic vs Aoyama/Liang is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Kozyreva/Stearns vs Aoyama/Liang is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Bartunkova/Chwalinska vs Mertens/Shnaider is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Jiang/Wang vs Bucsa/Melichar-Martinez is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Errani/Paolini vs Mihalikova/Nicholls is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Kalinina/Yastremska vs Danilina/Zhang is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →

This match's analysis is VIP-only

The full read for Hsieh/Ostapenko vs Kenin/Khromacheva is reserved for VIP members.

Unlock on Patreon →
Tap any match for the full stats breakdown.

Today's tennis picks across ATP, WTA, Grand Slam and Challenger draws — win probabilities, the 1st-set read and a total-games line, with no hype. Tap any match to open the breakdown. Curated by Elena Volkova.

1–2%
sensible stake
Surface
reads form
Probs
not guarantees
Tennis predictions today by Elena Volkova
Daily tennis picks built on win probability and the match read — not on which name is bigger.

How to read a tennis pick

Tennis is a game of small margins. A single break of serve can decide a set, and a player who looks dominant on one surface can be ordinary on another. The match-winner probability in each fixture above is the cleanest single read on who the matchup favours, and the 1st-set winner tells you who is likely to settle quicker.

It's worth saying plainly: no tennis tip is a lock. One tight tiebreak, a medical timeout, or a sudden drop in serve quality can flip a match in twenty minutes. Treat the percentages as a structured starting point, not a promise.

Read the surface first, the serve-return balance second, and the schedule third. When all three point the same way, that's a pick worth backing — calmly, and at a sensible stake.

What the stats behind each match mean

Tap any fixture above and the panel opens with the markets Betclan's model actually provides for tennis: the match winner, the 1st-set winner, a total-games line, and set betting. We keep it to what's useful rather than padding the page.

Match winner & 1st set

The match-winner split is the core read on who takes the contest outright. The 1st-set winner is supporting context — a player favoured to win the opener often carries the momentum, though tennis is full of comebacks.

Total games & set betting

Total games reflects whether the match is likely to be tight (lots of holds, long sets) or one-sided (early breaks, quick sets). Set betting points to the most likely scoreline in sets. Both sit alongside the main pick as extra colour, not as standalone advice.

Tennis tips, the honest version

Each pick combines a match-winner probability with supporting reads — the 1st-set winner, set betting and a total-games line — for that fixture. The percentages reflect a structured view of the matchup, not a guarantee, and the page is refreshed every day.
Surface shapes everything. Clay slows the ball and rewards movement and patience; grass speeds it up and rewards big serving; hard courts sit in between. A player's recent form should always be read in the context of the surface they're about to play on.
Total games is the combined number of games both players win, with a line such as 22.5. If you expect tight holds and long sets, the over looks more likely; if you expect a one-sided match with early breaks, the under does.
No. Tennis is high-variance — one break of serve can swing a set, and a single tight tiebreak can flip a match. A prediction is a probability, so disciplined staking matters more than chasing any single tip.
The fixtures and stats are rebuilt automatically every day, so the page always reflects the current day's tennis schedule across ATP, WTA and Challenger events.
Elena Volkova
Written by
Clay court expert

I specialise in clay court tennis across the European swing, focusing on movement, point construction, and the patience required to win on red dirt.

Read full profile →
These tips are for informational purposes only. Tennis carries real variance and no prediction is guaranteed. Only stake what you're comfortable losing.