Updated daily · October 14, 2026

Free Cricket Tips

🏏 Today's Cricket Tips

Live
INTERNATIONAL CRICKET SERIES 1 match
Match winner
Australia (W) 89%Bangladesh (W) 11%
Toss · who wins it
Australia (W) 47%Bangladesh (W) 53%
INTERNATIONAL CRICKET SERIES 1 match
Match winner
India 80%West Indies 20%
Toss · who wins it
India 47%West Indies 53%
PAKISTAN T20 U19 TRI-SERIES WOMEN 1 match
Match winner
Sri Lanka U19 (W) 57%Bangladesh U19 (W) 43%
Toss · who wins it
Sri Lanka U19 (W) 43%Bangladesh U19 (W) 57%
PRO20 CUP 1 match
Match winner
Knights 61%Eastern Storm 39%
Toss · who wins it
Knights 44%Eastern Storm 56%
T20 SPRING CHALLENGE 2 matches
Match winner
Melbourne Renegades (W) 57%Melbourne Stars (W) 43%
Toss · who wins it
Melbourne Renegades (W) 57%Melbourne Stars (W) 43%
Match winner
Adelaide Strikers (W) 46%Hobart Hurricanes (W) 54%
Toss · who wins it
Adelaide Strikers (W) 43%Hobart Hurricanes (W) 57%
T20 WORLD CUP QUALIFIER 6 matches
Match winner
Bahrain 46%Qatar 54%
Toss · who wins it
Bahrain 57%Qatar 43%
Match winner
Malaysia 89%China 11%
Toss · who wins it
Malaysia 53%China 47%
Match winner
Mongolia 15%Myanmar 85%
Toss · who wins it
Mongolia 53%Myanmar 47%
Match winner
Hong Kong 89%Singapore 11%
Toss · who wins it
Hong Kong 47%Singapore 53%
Match winner
Maldives 11%Saudi Arabia 89%
Toss · who wins it
Maldives 53%Saudi Arabia 47%
Match winner
Bhutan 23%Thailand 77%
Toss · who wins it
Bhutan 47%Thailand 53%
WCL T20 2 matches
Match winner
England Champions 45%Australia Champions 55%
Toss · who wins it
England Champions 43%Australia Champions 57%
Match winner
Bangladesh Champions 15%South Africa Champions 85%
Toss · who wins it
Bangladesh Champions 47%South Africa Champions 53%
Tap any match for the full stats breakdown.

Today's cricket picks across international series, T20 and Test fixtures — win probabilities and the toss read, with no hype. Tap any match to open the breakdown. Curated by Charlotte Pemberton.

1–2%
sensible stake
Toss
can tilt a game
Reads
not guarantees
Free cricket tips by Charlotte Pemberton
Daily cricket picks built on win probability and the toss read — not on which name is bigger.

How to read a cricket pick

Cricket rewards conditions as much as quality. A side that looks dominant on paper can be undone by a green seamer, a turning track late in the day, or a lost toss in a day-night game. The win-match probability in each fixture above is the cleanest single read on who the matchup favours.

It's worth saying plainly: no cricket tip is a lock. A batting collapse, a freak spell, or a rain interruption can flip a match in an hour. Treat the percentages as a structured starting point, not a promise.

Read the conditions first, the toss second, and the team sheet third. When all three point the same way, that's a pick worth backing — calmly, and at a sensible stake.

What the stats behind each match mean

Tap any fixture above and the panel opens with the two numbers Betclan's model actually gives for cricket: the match winner split and the toss read. We keep it to what's useful rather than padding the page.

Match winner

This is the core read — the probability each side has of winning the match outright. The bigger the gap between the two figures, the more one-sided the contest looks before a ball is bowled.

Who wins the toss

The toss decides who bats or bowls first, and in cricket that can genuinely matter. On a pitch expected to deteriorate, or in a day-night game where dew helps the chasing side, winning the toss is a quiet edge. We show it as supporting context alongside the main pick.

Cricket tips, the honest version

Each pick combines a win-match probability with the toss read for that fixture. The percentages reflect a structured view of the matchup, not a guarantee, and the page is refreshed every day.
The toss decides who bats or bowls first, which can be a real advantage depending on the pitch, dew and conditions. In day-night limited-overs games especially, the side winning the toss often chooses to chase.
Coverage rotates with the daily schedule and can include international series (ODI and T20), the T20 Blast, and other major fixtures depending on what is being played that day.
No. Cricket carries genuine variance — a collapse, a freak spell, rain, or a lost toss can change everything. A prediction is a probability, so disciplined staking matters more than chasing any single tip.
The fixtures and stats are rebuilt automatically every day, so the page always reflects the current day's cricket schedule.
Charlotte Pemberton
Written by
Test and women's cricket writer

I cover England Test cricket, the Ashes, and women's international cricket with a focus on session-by-session play, bowling rotations, and the slower rhythms of the long form.

Read full profile →
These tips are for informational purposes only. Cricket carries real variance and no prediction is guaranteed. Only stake what you're comfortable losing.